ALLWAVE CUP 2019


23/26 May, Talamone - Orbetello (Tuscany, Italy)







Allwave Cup 2019 Results

The Competition

GENERAL INFORMATION

Info

The Allwave Cup is the first Mediterranean ocean race to include Outrigger, Surfski and Va’a categories! The event ethos is to promote a sporting and environmentally conscious lifestyle.



Approach to the sport: daily, testing in water!
Outriggers tests for disabled.

Program (Pending Updates)

Thursday 23 Athletes Welcome
Friday 24 Breafing (7:00pm) Lifesaving race (Open - Free Entry)
Saturday 25 One Man Race 27 km (SS1 & OC1)
Sunday 26 Morning Two Men Race 10 km (SS2 & OC2)

Races will be in relation to wind conditions

21 km one man long distance and 10 km two men short race

Sunday 26 (3:00pm) event closing.
Clinics will be held in three days, between Friday and Sunday, excluding the day when there will be the race.

Social Partner

The Allwave Cup is proud to be an AMREF partner - "For a healthy Africa”! A portion of all registration fees will be donated to AMREF.

Institutional Partners


Con il Contributo e il Patrocinio di




Con il Patrocinio di


      

Organization


Sponsor

allwave


Training Camp Info

Sean Rice


PaddleLife
Phone +44 7949 509385
www.yourpaddlelife.com
Training Camp


Sean Rice


info



PaddleLife
Phone +44 7949 509385
www.yourpaddlelife.com

REGISTRATION 2019

The registration will be not effective until the payment is made.
Please make the PayPal payment soon after sending the registration form



Data 2019

0

0

Athletes

0

Countries

Allwave Cup 2019

Races

27 Km one man Downwind long distance
10 Km two men race

Entry fee
One Man Race: 90€
Two Men Race: 70€

Notice
We remind all participants that to participate in the race it is necessary to present the valid card of national federation of canoe with a proof of precence of sports medical certificate. Will not be admitted to those who will not present it at the time of enrollment.

It is also mandatory the lifejacket (50newton watering aid) pre-registration of entries will be possible from May 23 2019 at the secretariat of the race. To facilitate the work of the secretariat, we ask you, if you have not already done so, to send the following information: date of birth, type of race (single or double, in the case of the double please indicate the name of the crew), category (surfski, outrigger / sea or kayak by sea) nationality.

The categories will be rewarded on reaching the 5 boats, in the case of a lower number will be unified with the lower age category.

Let's remember that the Allwave Cup will take place in two separate trials between single and double canoes, the 21km route is only for single canoes, while on another day there will be a double canoe race on the distance of 10 km.
The races will be exclusively for the categories destined, that is, they can not join the doubles in the long race and can not participate in the singles at the short race.

We also kindly ask you to confirm whether you need a shuttle service to and from the airport, specifying arrival and departure times and city of origin to identify your arrival gate.


Avviso
Ricordiamo a tutti i partecipanti che per prendere parte alla gara è necessario essere tesserati FICK o presentare il certificato medico sportivo agonistico valido per essere tesserati Fick prima della gara non saranno ammessi coloro che non risulteranno tesserati prima della gara con certificato valido in corso.

E' inoltre obbligatorio il giubetto salvagente (aiuto al galleggiamento di 50newton) il prefezionamento delle iscrizioni sarà possibile dal giorno 23 maggio 2019 presso la segreteria della gara. per facilitare il lavoro della segreteria vi chiediamo, qualora non lo aveste già fatto, di mandare i seguenti dati: data di nascita, tipo di gara (singola o doppia, nel caso della doppia siete pregati di indicare il nome dell'equipaggio), categoria (surfski, outrigger/va'a o kayak da mare) nazionalità.

Le categorie saranno premiate al raggiungimento delle 5 imbarcazioni, nel caso di un numero inferiore verranno unificate con la categoria di età inferiore.

Ricordiamo che la Allwave cup si svolgerà in due prove separate tra canoe singole e doppie, il percorso di 21 km è solo per le canoe singole, mentre in un'altro giorno si svolgerà la gara in canoe doppie sulla distanza di 10 km.
Le gare saranno esclusivamente per le categorie destinate, ovvero non possono partecipare le doppie alla gara lunga e non possono partecipare le singole alla gara corta.

Vi preghiamo inoltre di voler confermare se vi necessita il servizio shuttle da e per l'aeroporto, specificando ora di arrivo e di partenza e città di provenienza, per identificare il gate di arrivo.

Athlete list 2019

CategoryGenderNameSurnameClubCountry
1 Outrigger / va\'a two men male Francesco Cotilli KAIMANA ASD IT
2 Outrigger / va\'a two men male Nicola Mignano KAIMANA ASD IT
3 Outrigger / va\'a two men female CRISTIANA SALVIATI ASD ELLIOTT IT
4 Outrigger / va\'a two men male MARCO BONGIOVANNI ASD ELLIOTT IT
5 Outrigger / va\'a two men female STEFANIA DEL BUSSO ASD DRAGOLAGO IT
6 Outrigger / va\'a two men male FRANCESCO MAZZACANE ASD DRAGOLAGO IT
7 Outrigger / va\'a two men male Vitaly Smirnov 7 Hills RU
8 Outrigger / va\'a two men male Petr Popinov 7 Hills RU
9 Outrigger / va\'a two men male DANILO BAZZINI AMICI DEL FIUME IT
10 Outrigger / va\'a two men male MARCO BISI AMICI DEL FIUME IT
 
1 Outrigger / va\'a one manfemaleSalemDarrowWandaUS
2 Outrigger / va\'a one manfemaleStefaniaDel BussoASD DragolagoIT
3 Outrigger / va\'a one manfemaleMartinaGruarinASD Sporting club SabaziaIT
4 Outrigger / va\'a one manfemaleDELIADONATISPORTING CLUB SABAZIAIT
5 Outrigger / va\'a one manfemaleSimoneAhrensHKC v. 1921 HannoverDE
6 Outrigger / va\'a one man female susanne lier WPC Fuerteventura DE
7 Outrigger / va\'a one man female Paola Collesei CCFirenze IT
 
1 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleJose JuanJimenez EscuderoA.D. Pinatar ES
2 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleThomasGrimmerFV03 LadenburgDE
3 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleStefanoCodoVeniceIT
4 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleVitalySmirnov7 Hills MoscowRU
5 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleGabrieleMalatoWsc Roma IT
6 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleHeikobuetehornHKC 1921DE
7 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleEmmanuel FRONT ASD DRAGOLAGOFR
8 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleGabrieleMalatoWsc Roma IT
9 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleTommaso CardinaleCanottieri Comunali FirenzeIT
10 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleFrancescoMazzacaneASd DragolagoIT
11 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleMArcoCardilloRC Hassia Giessen DE
12 Outrigger / va\'a one manmalegabrielemalatoasp sporting club sabaziaIT
13 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleDelamareTematuanuiTeam Taho’ePF
14 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleMarcoRussoAisa sportIT
15 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleVitalySmirnov7 HillsRU
16 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleAlexanderMelnichenkoВладивостокRU
17 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleHüttenberger JürgenRC Hassia/ OCC GießenDE
18 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleAlexanderMelnichenkoVladivostokRU
19 Outrigger / va\'a one manmalePetrPopinovVolgaRU
20 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleMICHELEBALLANTISPORTING CLUB SABAZIAIT
21 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleMarcoCardilloOOCC Giessen (RC Hassia)DE
22 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleSERGEITOVKANTIGER VLADIVOSTOKRU
23 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleTorstenAhrensHKC v. 1921 HannoverDE
24 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleCLAUDIOBAZZINIAMICI DEL FIUMEIT
25 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleAlexanderMelnichenkoVladivostokRU
26 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleWilsdorfAndréGK90 / BGCDE
27 Outrigger / va\'a one manmalesergiosorellaASD sporting club sabaziaIT
28 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleSERGEITOVKANVLADIVOSTOK TIGERSRU
29 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleSergeiTovkanVladivostokRU
30 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleLUCAFELICIA.S.D. ELLIOTTIT
31 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleGiovanniRicciAmici del Fiume - TorinoIT
32 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleMarioSchubertARC MonsterDE
33 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleLuigiTranquilloelliottIT
34 Outrigger / va\'a one manmaleHattenbergerJargenOCC GieÃen / RC HassiaDE
35 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Christoph Schroder HKK Werreboyz GER DE
36 Outrigger / va\'a one man male pietro bottan idroscaloclub IT
37 Outrigger / va\'a one man male LUIGI TRANQUILLO ASD Elliott IT
38 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Luca Felici ASD Elliott IT
39 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Stefano Nania Elioterapia ASD IT
40 Outrigger / va\'a one man male luigi tranquillo elliott IT
41 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Emmanuel FRONT ASD DRAGOLAGO FR
42 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Gian Michele Del Bo CCFIRENZE IT
43 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Alberto Araldo Varazze Club Nautico IT
44 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Brenno Benedetti Unione Canottieri Livornesi IT
45 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Ugo Vieri Canottieri comunali Firenze IT
46 Outrigger / va\'a one man male RICCARDO FERREIN AMICI DEL FIUME IT
47 Outrigger / va\'a one man male Reza Nasiri Canottieri EUR IT
 
1 Surfski one manfemaleSandraSterajAmici del Fiume - TorinoIT
2 Surfski one manfemaleJunkerSimonesurfski.chDE
3 Surfski one manfemaleGygliCorneliaPaddel Club KreuzlingenCH
4 Surfski one manfemaleAndrea DemarPCK Paddelclub KreuzlingenCH
5 Surfski one manfemaleRobertaCerretiAquasport SanternoIT
6 Surfski one manfemaleSandraSterajAmici del Fiume - TorinoIT
7 Surfski one manfemalezsuzsanagymtkHU
8 Surfski one manfemaleSarahDavisPaddleNSWAU
9 Surfski one manfemaleDanielaMattaLNI CAGLIARIIT
10 Surfski one manfemaleerika zsuzsanagymtkHU
11 Surfski one man female Matta Daniela LNI Cagliari IT
12 Surfski one man female Pierina Sgaggio Cks San Benedetto del Garda IT
13 Surfski one man female Pierina Sgaggio Cks San Benedetto asd IT
14 Surfski one man female Chiara Agostinetti A.S.DILETTANTISTICA UNIONE CANOTTIERI LIVORNESI IT
15 Surfski one man female Gaia Piazza Circolo Sestese Canoa Kayak IT
16 Surfski one man female Marta Cioncolini Canottieri Comunali Firenze IR
 
1 Surfski one manmaleAristomenisKatsarasAOΘAGR
2 Surfski one manmaleHessStefanSurfski.chCH
3 Surfski one manmaleAntonioGesualdiPolisportiva Cilento IT
4 Surfski one manmaleFrancescoDante Pistolini Reale Circ. CANOTTIERI TEVERE REMO ASDIT
5 Surfski one manmaleIgnacioSoler FabreThink Kayak EuropeES
6 Surfski one manmaleDaniloIngenitoTulku canoa roma IT
7 Surfski one manmaleKrausViktor KC DillingenDE
8 Surfski one manmaleHessStefansurfski.chCH
9 Surfski one manmaleLucasStoppaNessunoIT
10 Surfski one manmaleSMITKAPetrSC80-ChomutovCZ
11 Surfski one manmalefrancescoepifanioElpis GenovaIT
12 Surfski one manmalePANTELISMARKOUATHENS WATERSPORTSGR
13 Surfski one manmaleBendegúzNyáriDunafüredi Vízisport KlubHU
14 Surfski one manmaleViktorKrausKC DillingenDE
15 Surfski one manmaleRobertHegedüsMKKSZ-HungaryHU
16 Surfski one manmaleZsoltHolmanMTKHU
17 Surfski one manmalePetrSmitkaSC-80 ChomutovCZ
18 Surfski one manmaleReicherdtUweBKCB DDVDE
19 Surfski one manmaleErikTronsénHelsinborgskanotisternaSE
20 Surfski one manmaleMauroMancacanottieri ichnusa CagliariIT
21 Surfski one manmaleAndreasDoblerDKCDE
22 Surfski one manmaleMichaelDoblerRheintreue DüsseldorfDE
23 Surfski one manmaleErikTronsénHelsingborgskanotisternaSE
24 Surfski one manmalePetrSmitkaSC-80 ChomutovCZ
25 Surfski one manmaleBasciuGianlucaLNI CagliariIT
26 Surfski one manmaleAntonioGesualdiPolisportiva CilentoIT
27 Surfski one manmaleAlessandroPiluduL.N.I. CagliariIT
28 Surfski one manmalePIETROPOMAAMICI DEL FIUME - TORINOIT
29 Surfski one manmaleAngeloRestivoLega NavaleIT
30 Surfski one man male Angelo Restivo Lega Navale IT
31 Surfski one man male Basciu Gianluca LNI Cagliari IT
32 Surfski one man male Stefano Astero LNI Cagliari IT
33 Surfski one man male Simone Toro LNI Cagliari IT
34 Surfski one man male Roland Wapp PCK Paddelclub Kreuzlingen CH
35 Surfski one man male giuseppe mortillaro canoa club siracusa IT
36 Surfski one man male MARCO SALASSA Amici del Fiume - Torino IT
37 Surfski one man male HARBRECHT EDGAR ROSTOCKER KANU CLUB DE
38 Surfski one man male Dino Serra LNI Cagliari IT
39 Surfski one man male marco pagliaro lega navale pescara IT
40 Surfski one man male Giovanni Villaboni Canoa club Mestre asd IT
41 Surfski one man male PIETRO POMA AMICI DEL FIUME - TORINO IT
42 Surfski one man male Tim Fiedler TG Munich DE
43 Surfski one man male Federico Urbani A.S.D. Canottieri Comunali Firenze IT
44 Surfski one man male Mauro Pizziconi lega navale ostia IT
45 Surfski one man male Martin Behrens CUS Milano a.s.d. IT
46 Surfski one man male Nicolò Vaccaro CANOTTIERI EUR IT
47 Surfski one man male Riccardo Sarri Cc nervi IT
48 Surfski one man male Paolo Bulgarelli Asd kauna team IT
49 Surfski one man male Gian Alfredo Conti ASD KAUNA TEAM IT
50 Surfski one man male Victor Doux CK Lyon FR
51 Surfski one man male Martin Behrens Cus Milano a.s.d. IT
52 Surfski one man male Gordan Harbrecht Nordic Kayaks DE
53 Surfski one man male Riccardo Vistarini Idroscalo Club IT
54 Surfski one man male Francesco Cotilli KAIMANA ASD IT
55 Surfski one man male Maurizio Tognacci Canoa Club Rimini ASD IT
56 Surfski one man male Francesco Balsamo Canoa Cus pavia IT
57 Surfski one man male Andrea Cervia Kauna team IT
58 Surfski one man male SAVVAS KONSTANTOGLOU AWS GR
59 Surfski one man male Daniele Maria Petrone Cc Tirrenia todaro IT
60 Surfski one man male Elia Fianchisti Canottieri Comunali Firenze IT
61 Surfski one man male giovanni saperdi shock wave sports asd IT
62 Surfski one man male DANILO BAZZINI amici del fiume IT
63 Surfski one man male emilio jacovacci tirrenia todaro IT
64 Surfski one man male Riccardo Vistarini Idroscalo IT
65 Surfski one man male Attila Toth Multi SE HU
66 Surfski one man male Adriano Taiuti CUS milano IT
67 Surfski one man male Alessio Cannizzo Lega Navale ostia IT
68 Surfski one man male Matteo Finizio Lega navale italiana di ostia IT
69 Surfski one man male Roberto Vitto Tulku canoe Roma IT
70 Surfski one man male Stefano amicucci Elpis IT
71 Surfski one man male Lorenzo Marini Canoa Club Mestre IT
72 Surfski one man male Matteo Finizio Lega navale italiana di ostia IT
73 Surfski one man male Francesco Repetto Società canottieri Genovesi Elpis IT
74 Surfski one man male Andrea Pavan C. C. Vicenza Asd IT
75 Surfski one man male Mariano Bifano IT
76 Surfski one man male Sean Rice
 
1 Surfski two men male emilio jacovacci cc tirrenia todaro IT
2 Surfski two men male enrico di lorenzo cc tirrenia todaro IT

 

Invertible Start and Finish:
In the event of diverse weather conditions on race day, the start and finish points may be inverted (start at Marina di Alberese and finish at Argentario Village). In this case a bus will pick up athletes after the race at Marina di Alberese and take them back to Argentario Village. Due to the different finishing times of the athletes the bus will leave only once all athletes have completed the race.



It is important to remember that if the start and finish points are inverted athletes must prepare a bag with a change of dry clothes to give to the organising team (who will take the bags to the finish line), at the finish line there will be a gazebo where the athletes can dry off and change before getting on the bus. the organising team will also take care of transporting the boats from the finishing point back to Argentario Village.



Admitted categories:


SS1 – SS2 – OC1 – VA'A – OC2
under 18 - under 23 - under 40 & over 40

Outrigger

Va'a

Surfski

Results 2019

NOTICE
To create a category and to be rewarded at least 5 members must be registered with the same kind of boat, gender and age.

In case the minimum number of registered members is not reached you will be rewarded according to the boat type and not according to gender and age.
AVVISO
Per generare una categoria ed essere premiati devono esserci almeno 5 iscritti con lo stesso tipo di imbarcazione, sesso ed età.

Nel caso non si raggiunga il numero minimo di iscritti si verrà premiati in classifica unica come tipo di barca e non in base a sesso ed età.

Full board consisting of:
- Buffet Continental Breakfast
- Lunch with choice between two first courses, a second course, a side dish, a drink
- Dinner with choice between two first courses, a second course, a side dish, a drink
Euro 35,00
Please confirm the number of meals and the choice in the morning at breakfast.

Half board consisting of:
- Buffet Continental Breakfast
- Lunch or dinner with choice between two first courses, a second course, a side dish, a drink
Euro 25,00
Please confirm the number of meals and the choice in the morning at breakfast.

Breakfast only
- Buffet Continental Breakfast
Euro 5,00
Pensione completa composta da:
- Colazione continentale con buffet
- Pranzo con due primi a scelta, un secondo, un contorno, una bibita
- Cena con due primi a scelta, un secondo, un contorno, una bibita
Euro 35,00
Da confermare il numero dei pasti e la scelta la mattina a colazione.

Mezza pensione composta da:
- Colazione alla continentale con buffet
- Pranzo o cena con due primi a scelta, un secondo, un contorno, una bibita
Euro 25,00
Da confermare il numero dei pasti e la scelta la mattina a colazione.

Solo colazione
- Colazione alla continentale con buffet
Euro 5,00
Half board consisting of:
- Buffet Continental Breakfast
- Lunch or dinner with choice between two first courses, a second course, a side dish, a drink
Euro 25,00
Please confirm the number of meals and the choice in the morning at breakfast.

Breakfast only
- Buffet Continental Breakfast
Euro 5,00
Awards ceremony
Dinner cost 15 € ( only for a guests, the dinnder is incluse for the athletes )
Mezza pensione composta da:
- Colazione continentale con buffet
- Pranzo con due pasti a scelta, un secondo, un contorno, una bibita
Euro 25,00
Da confermare il numero dei pasti e la scelta la mattina a colazione.

Solo colazione
- Colazione alla continentale con buffet
Euro 5,00
Serata di premiazione.
Costo della cena: 10 € ( solo per gli ospiti, la cena è inclusa per gli atleti )
Sunday, event closing
- Buffet Continental Breakfast
Euro 5,00
Per la giornata di Domenica
- Colazione continentale con buffet
Euro 5,00


During the event it will be possible to try the canoes of the leading manufacturers

allwave think

Accomodation

Race Location

The race will take place between the beach at "Argentario Camping Village" the port of Talamone and the beach of the Maremma Nature Reserve "Marina Di Alberese". The start will be in a protected area of the nature reserve where we will be allowed access with special permits. The event organizers will help with the logistics of transporting athletes as well as boats. The event organizers can take care of the boat transport for those who do not have the means for transporting their own boats. The athletes will be picked up from Argentario Camping Village and taken to the starting point on a bus lent to us by the Parco della Maremma.


Download high resolution

HOW TO GET THERE

From the port of Civitavecchia, for those coming from Spain (Barcelona with Grimaldi Lines), take the Via Aurelia towards Grosseto, until Albinia. 80 km, no traffic can be covered in an hour, toll-free road.

From Rome Fiumicino airport, in the case of rental car take the autorstada to the junction of Fiumicino Civitavecchia and continue on the SS Aurelia until Albinia, 143 km. without traffic it takes approximately 1 hour and 35 minutes, € 3 toll.

In case you want to arrive by train from the airport take the train to Rome Trastevere and take the train to Pisa to Albinia, you get to 2.4 km off the field to communicate their arrival, the organization will send a Shuttle.




The organization team provides a shuttle service to get to the competition area, to and from the airports of Rome. The shuttle can hold 7 people and costs 90€ overall (the price will be divided according to the number of people. We will communicate the exact price before the race). To reserve the shuttle click the button below and fill the form.



accommodation

Economy



Single day: 69€ – 4 days, 211€ – 7 days: 300€
(price for 4-people single room bungalow)

Giannutri



Single day: 74€ – 4 days, 221€ – 7 days: 350€
(price for 4-people double room bungalow)

Giglio



Single day: 79€ – 4 days, 231€ – 7 days: 400€
(price for 4 people double room bungalow)
Click here for more info and booking (*)

* Attention! at moment of booking you have to insert the promo word "worldcup"


You can have a special price in the village even in the week before the race.
There are many cities to visit at a minimum distance from the race location:
Rome, Florence, Pisa, Lucca, in addition to natural parks in beautiful Tuscany!

Canoes Transportation and Rentals

You can ship your canoe to race location from various European countries.
Please contact the following partners:


– Germany – France



Canoe rental is available during the event. For more information, please contact:




Allwave

send and e-mail to info@allwave.it
Phone: +39 06 61597410
WebsiteFacebook






Think Kayak

Surfski Roma Arne Mhon
send and e-mail to mohnarne@gmail.com
Phone: +39 348 8868110
WebsiteFacebook

GET IN TOUCH

CONTACTS

Boat Rental

Allwave: website
info@allwave.it
Think Kayak:
mohnarne@gmail.com
Phone: +39 348 8868110

Organising Team

ASD OPEN SEA
info@allwavecup.com

Accommodation

Argentario Camping Village (Race Location)
Gitav hotel, camping e villaggi
Phone: +39 0564 870068
E-mail: info@gitav.com
FOLLOW US ON

The race will take place in Talamone - Orbetello, Toscana (Italy)

If you have any questions send us an e-mail

© 2017 – Allwave / Allwave Cup – All right reserved. [credits]